Request #RT-578
  Closed
Street Sweeping in Oakland. The requester is hoping you can answer the questions about Oakland's street sweeping program. 1. What/who pays for the street sweeping program? 2. How is it determined where street sweeping occurs? 3. Where and how often does the street sweeper get emptied? 4. Where is all the debris/dirt collect deposited? 5. Does the street sweeper really pick anything up?

Received

October 7, 2013 via web


Due

October 17, 2013


Departments

Public Works Agency

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Patricia A. Carter

External Message Public
We released all of the requested information.
October 11, 2013, 12:18pm by Patricia A. Carter (Staff)
Document(s) Added Staff Only
PRR_578_Response_document_10-11-13.pdf

October 11, 2013, 12:17pm