Request #RT-1019
  Closed
I want documentation of a phone call to locate my child on 10/19 at 3 or 4am transported back to 3256 MLK Jr. Way.

Received

October 28, 2013 via web


Due

November 21, 2013


Departments

Oakland Police Department

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Amber C Fuller

External Message Public
We released all of the requested documents. Records in will call for pick up.
November 22, 2013, 10:44am by Amber C Fuller (Staff)
External Message Public
Request extended:Additional time is required to answer your public records request. We need to search for, collect, or examine a large number of records (Government Code Section 6253(c)(2)).
November 5, 2013, 12:18pm by Amber C Fuller (Staff)