Request #19-5469
  Closed

Property located at 1454 8th Street Oakland, CA  parcel: 4-81-8. I am requesting for the aforementioned:

 

  1. A copy or record of any available Certificate(s) of Occupancy. If one is not on file, is it considered a code violation with the City of Oakland?

Received

November 6, 2019 via web


Due

November 18, 2019


Departments

Planning & Building

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

David Guillory

Request Closed Public

The requested documents do not exist. However Microfiche for RRR were attached and provided.

November 15, 2019, 11:24am
Document(s) Released Public
1454 8th RRRa.pdf
1454 8th RRRb.pdf
1454 8th RRRc.pdf
November 15, 2019, 11:21am
Department Assignment Public
Planning & Building
November 6, 2019, 9:10am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
November 6, 2019, 9:10am