Request #19-5148
  Open

I'd like to see all permits and documents related to the closure of Champion Street for a private party held at 3461 Champion Street, Oakland, CA 94602 (old fire station) on 10/12/19.  The applicants were Dominica Rice and/or St. Jarlath Catholic Church.


Received

October 17, 2019 via web


Due

October 28, 2019


Departments

Police Department

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Alisha Banda

Department Assignment Public
Added: Police Department. Removed: Department of Transportation.
October 28, 2019, 12:27pm
Request Reopened Public
October 28, 2019, 12:26pm
Request Closed Public

The Department of Transportation was unable to locate any permits for the street closure on Champion St on 10/12/19. Thank you.

October 23, 2019, 11:10am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Department of Transportation. Removed: Public Works.
October 21, 2019, 12:23pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Public Works. Removed: Police Department.
October 18, 2019, 8:14am
Department Assignment Public
Police Department
October 17, 2019, 1:00pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
October 17, 2019, 1:00pm