Request #19-3421
  Closed

Any and all records of call-outs, requests, or scheduled instances of homeless encampment "sweeps" by Oakland PWA or other agencies from Jan. 1, 2019 to present.

 

Sweeps are instances in which the PWA travels to an unsanctioned or illegal homeless encampment on public or private property in order to collect and remove items including but not limited to personal effects, tents, bedding, structures, abandoned property, and garbage.


Received

July 9, 2019 via web


Due

July 19, 2019


Departments

City Administrator

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Rose Rubel

Request Closed Public

Duplicate to ID # 19-3420, response will be under 19-3420.

July 14, 2020, 1:02pm
Department Assignment Public
Removed: Public Works.
October 31, 2019, 12:12pm
Document(s) Released Public
2019 Homeless Encampment Cleanup Schedule.pdf
October 31, 2019, 12:12pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: City Administrator.
August 28, 2019, 4:22pm
Department Assignment Public
Public Works
July 9, 2019, 8:27am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 9, 2019, 8:27am