Request #19-3417
  Open

I am requesting the following information from the Oakland Police Department:  (1) Number of citations issued for illegal fireworks use on July 4, 2019, and (2) Street names where the illegal fireworks use occurred.


Received

July 8, 2019 via web


Due

January 31, 2020


Departments

Police Department

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Alisha Banda

Due Date Changed Public
01/31/2020 (was 12/20/2019).
December 17, 2019, 11:51am
Due Date Changed Public
12/20/2019 (was 11/20/2019).
November 19, 2019, 9:40am
Request Reopened Public
October 22, 2019, 9:32am
Request Closed Public

We released all of the requested documents.

October 22, 2019, 8:43am
Due Date Changed Public
11/20/2019 (was 10/14/2019).
October 19, 2019, 3:35pm
Due Date Changed Public
10/14/2019 (was 09/16/2019).
September 11, 2019, 1:17pm
Due Date Changed Public
09/16/2019 (was 08/05/2019).
August 15, 2019, 9:16am
Due Date Changed Public
08/05/2019 (was 07/18/2019). Your request has been forwarded to The General Crimes Unit.
July 17, 2019, 3:41pm
Department Assignment Public
Police Department
July 8, 2019, 4:55pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 8, 2019, 4:55pm