Request #19-2969
  Closed

Hello I am looking for more information about an incident report that occurred on November 20th 2018. We have been to the traffic department already along with the citations department in both 7th st Oakland and Eastmont Oakland and was not able to get any information. I was told that you would need the following information to try to find what I am looking for. I need it for insurance purposes. 

 
Year of car: 2000
Make: Ford 
License plate: 7SQV109
Time: possibly around 9:00-11:00pm 
Location: 23rd ave oakland ca near the 880N ramp 
Date: November 20, 2018 

Received

June 11, 2019 via web


Due

June 21, 2019


Departments

Police Department

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Alisha Banda

Request Closed Public

This is a duplicate see request 19-2970

June 13, 2019, 8:51am
Department Assignment Public
Police Department
June 11, 2019, 9:36pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 11, 2019, 9:36pm