Request #19-2483
  Open

I filed at police report 5/10/19 of stolen purse at Sprouts 3035 Broadway, Oakland.  I also reported that the store had  video of my purse being taken. I have called every day, but have been unable to get any current information.   I was told to contact dispatch, and have called numerous times.

A response( call or email) would be greatly appreciated.


Received

May 14, 2019 via web


Due

May 24, 2019


Departments

Police Department

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Alisha Banda

Department Assignment Public
Police Department
May 14, 2019, 5:33pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
May 14, 2019, 5:33pm