Request #19-2288
  Closed

I would like to request information regarding the proper removal of asbestos during the period of 2015 - 2018 at the address: 6108 Hillegass Ave. Was the home inspected for asbestos? If asbestos was present, was it safely removed and discarded during the construction project? 


Received

May 6, 2019 via web


Due

May 16, 2019


Departments

Planning & Building

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

David Guillory

Request Closed Public

We released all of the requested documents.

May 16, 2019, 3:00pm
Document(s) Released Public
19-2288 Address History.pdf
May 16, 2019, 2:59pm
Department Assignment Public
Planning & Building
May 6, 2019, 2:28pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
May 6, 2019, 2:28pm