Request #19-2172
  Closed

Request for Traffic Footage 

A hit and run vehicle accident occurred on Tuesday, April 23 at approximately 11:04 am at the intersection of 64th Avenue and MacArthur Boulevard. The driver of a light blue sedan (late '90s model) ran a red light and hit a brown 2014 Acura RDX on the passenger side of the vehicle. The driver of the light blue vehicle fled the scene of the accident and proceeded down MacArthur Boulevard toward 73rd Avenue. 

I am requesting traffic camera footage for the intersection at MacArthur Boulevard and 73rd Avenue and 6968 Foothill Boulevard for between the timeframe of 11:00 am - 11:30 am on Tuesday, April 23. 


Received

April 30, 2019 via web


Due

May 10, 2019


Departments

Police Department

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Alisha Banda

Request Closed Public

We do not have any working Traffic Cameras in Oakland, per our Traffic division. 

The requested documents do not exist.

May 1, 2019, 1:12pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Police Department. Removed: Department of Transportation.
April 30, 2019, 3:51pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Department of Transportation. Removed: City Attorney.
April 30, 2019, 3:27pm
Department Assignment Public
City Attorney
April 30, 2019, 12:45pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
April 30, 2019, 12:45pm