Request #19-1817
  Closed

Street sweeping citations for 28th Street/Merrimac Street. I would like to request:

The dates and times of all citations issued from January 1, 2019 to the date this request is closed, for violation of Oakland Municipal Code sections 10.28.240 and 10.28.280 on the 28th Street/Merrimac Street loop (encompassing 506-598 28th St., 507-599 28th St., 504-598 Merrimac St., and 505-599 Merrimac St.).

 


Received

April 11, 2019 via web


Due

April 22, 2019


Departments

Department of Transportation

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Justine Colon

Request Closed Public

We released all of the requested documents.

April 16, 2019, 9:26am
Document(s) Released Public
Citation Log.xlsx
April 16, 2019, 9:26am
Department Assignment Public
Department of Transportation
April 11, 2019, 1:44pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
April 11, 2019, 1:44pm