Request #19-1816
  Closed

I am requesting records/ documentation of all surface work conducted by the City of Oakland on Martin Luther King Jr. Way, between 10th Street and 9th Street going back to September 2018. The work included but not limited to:

repaving

re striping

painting

lighting

traffic signals

traffic signs

sidewalks/ driveways

Please call or email me with any questions or concerns

 

 

 

 


Received

April 11, 2019 via web


Due

April 22, 2019


Departments

Department of Transportation

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Justine Colon

Request Closed Public

We released all of the available requested documents.

April 17, 2019, 11:18am
Document(s) Released Public
Work History - MLK, between 9th St & 10th St.xlsx
April 17, 2019, 11:17am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Department of Transportation. Removed: Public Works.
April 11, 2019, 12:58pm
Department Assignment Public
Public Works
April 11, 2019, 12:52pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
April 11, 2019, 12:52pm