Request #18-3891
  Closed

All documents relating to the construction, maintenance, gardening, and landscaping of the roundabout located at the intersection of Merritt Avenue and Capital Street in Oakland, including but not limited to all work orders and inspection records from 2013 to the present.

All complaints, inquiries, claims, accident reports, police reports, fire department reports, and injury reports relating to the roundabout located at the intersection of Merritt Avenue and Capital Street in Oakland.

Records sufficient to show which city employees and departments planted the trees, shrubbery, and other plant life on the roundabout located at the intersection of Merritt Avenue and Capital Street in Oakland.

Records sufficient to show which city employees and departments maintained and inspected the trees, shrubbery, and other plant life on the roundabout located at the intersection of Merritt Avenue and Capital Street in Oakland.

Records sufficient to conclusively establish whether or not trees located on the roundabout located at the intersection of Merritt Avenue and Capital Street in Oakland were official city trees as of February 22, 2018.


Received

November 8, 2018 via web


Due

November 19, 2018


Departments

Public Works

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Patricia A. Carter

Request Closed Public

This is a duplicate request. See 18-3890.

November 19, 2018, 9:08am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Public Works. Removed: Department of Transportation.
November 8, 2018, 1:42pm
Department Assignment Public
Department of Transportation
November 8, 2018, 1:21pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
November 8, 2018, 1:21pm