Request #18-3475

 
Closed

Hi there! We are hoping to get documentation that a code violation has been taken care of and amended. (Not sure that's the correct term?) It was code enforcement case # 1700272 that we corrected at a property we manage at 2029 101st Ave. in Oakland. I have spoken with inspector Victor Harris who confirmed it was cleared on July 18, 2018. We just now need to provide written documentation to our tenants which is why we're hoping to get documentation. We would also like to provide documentation to the property owners (Kerri Naslund and Rick Monday) for their records. 


Received

October 11, 2018 via web


Due

October 22, 2018


Departments

Planning & Building

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Mariko Highsmith

Request Closed   Hide Public

We have redacted personal information, including but not limited to, telephone numbers, social security numbers, credit card numbers and other personal identifying information pursuant to the constitutional rights of privacy and to protect against identity theft pursuant to Government Code Section 6254(c).

October 22, 2018, 11:10am
Document(s) Released Public
18-3475_1700272.pdf
October 22, 2018, 11:09am
Department Assignment Public
Planning & Building
October 11, 2018, 11:02am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
October 11, 2018, 11:02am