Request #18-1879

 
Closed

Hi, I put in a 311 request on 7/2/2018 (#823759) regarding a pothole on Grizzly Peak Blvd, 400 ft south of Lomas Cantadas Rd.  I'm pretty sure the coordinates are (GPS 37º52'43"N122º13'17"W). 

I received a response the other day from OAK311 that it had been completed.  

I would like to request what date the pothole was actually filled, and by whom (Streets and Sidewalks Dept?  or someone else?).  

Thanks in advance for your help!

Joy


Received

July 11, 2018 via web


Due

July 23, 2018


Departments

Department of Transportation

Staff

Point of Contact

Justine Colon

Document(s) Released Public
Work Order #936873_Redacted.pdf
July 12, 2018, 10:18am
External Message   Hide Public

I am uploading the Work Order associated with Service Request #823759. It shows the "actual start date" and "actual finish date," which are the same, 7/9/18. It appears that the work was done upon inspection, as indicated in the note: "Upon inspection S/R was completed." Please let us know if you have additional questions.

July 12, 2018, 10:18am by Justine Colon, Administrative Analyst I (Staff)
Request Closed Public

We released all of the requested information.

July 12, 2018, 8:23am
External Message Public

The pothole at Grizzly Peak & Lomos Cantadas was filled on July 9, 2018 by the Department of Transportation/Streets & Sidewalk Division.

July 12, 2018, 8:22am by Justine Colon, Administrative Analyst I (Staff)
Department Assignment Public
Removed: Public Works.
July 11, 2018, 4:40pm
Department Assignment Public
Added: Department of Transportation.
July 11, 2018, 4:39pm
Department Assignment Public
Public Works
July 11, 2018, 3:40pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 11, 2018, 3:40pm