Request #18-1807

 
Closed

Hello:

 

I recently put in a request to restrict parking on Mountain Boulevard between Monzal Avenue and Pinewood. The request was forwarded tp DOT but was declined. I would like to know the exact text that was forwarded request from 311 to the DOT to determine if there was anything in that statement that might have resulted in the request being declined. Can you kindly send me a copy of that text? The request number it 823821.

Thank you,

Jim Burgardt
Glen Arms Safety Committee


Received

July 6, 2018 via web


Due

July 16, 2018


Departments

Department of Transportation

Documents

Staff

Point of Contact

Justine Colon

Request Closed Public

We released all of the requested documents.

July 11, 2018, 11:49am
Document(s) Released Public
823821.pdf
July 11, 2018, 11:48am
External Message   Hide Public

We have redacted personal information, including but not limited to, telephone numbers, social security numbers, credit card numbers and other personal identifying information pursuant to the constitutional rights of privacy and to protect against identity theft pursuant to Government Code Section 6254(c).

July 11, 2018, 9:02am by Justine Colon, Administrative Analyst I (Staff)
Document(s) Released Public
Service Request #823821_Redacted.pdf
July 11, 2018, 9:02am
Department Assignment Public
Added: Department of Transportation. Removed: Public Works.
July 10, 2018, 9:52am
Department Assignment Public
Public Works
July 6, 2018, 2:27pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 6, 2018, 2:27pm